SDTTL Logo

Welcome to SDTTL Website
League History
League News
Read/Add Comments
Calendar

Winter League 2010-2011

Weekly Results
PremD, D1, D2, D3, D4,

Latest League Tables

Players Averages

Southend Echo Reports

Send the Match Scores
PremD, D1, D2, D3, D4

Summer League 2010

Latest League Tables

Interleague
SDTTL Championships
Other Information
Forms
TT Links
Table Tennis Coaching
League Contacts
View the guestbook
Sign the guestbook

Weekly ResultsLatest League TablesPlayers AveragesSouthend Echo Reports

SDTTL  Final Averages 2010-2011
Qualification is a mimimum of 9 Games
 
Players Club & Team Played Won Lost %
 
Premier Division
Tony Halling Rawreth   B 27 26 1 96%
Duncan Taylor Rayleigh Mill 27 25 2 93%
Kevin Read Rawreth   A 54 50 4 93%
Mark Stones Legra A 15 13 2 87%
Alex Abbot Legra    A 26 22 4 85%
George Reeves Rawreth   A 45 38 7 84%
Andrew Halling Rawreth   B 24 20 4 83%
Keith Adams Rayleigh Mill 30 25 5 83%
Django Fung Lentern   A 23 19 4 83%
Terry Guymer Lentern   A 21 17 4 81%
Lee Prentice Rawreth   A 18 14 4 78%
Paul Whatton Legra    A 44 34 10 77%
Stuart Gibbs Runnymede   A 39 29 10 74%
Charles Sweeny Rawreth   A 30 22 8 73%
John Poysden Legra    A 44 32 12 73%
Chris Jacobs Rawreth   A 24 17 7 71%
Dave Bowles Runnymede   A 36 25 11 69%
Keith Philips Rawreth   C 22 15 7 68%
Hamish Innes Hullbridge A 12 8 4 67%
Minda Sinkus Rawreth   B 30 20 10 67%
Dave Calleja Rawreth   B 26 17 9 65%
Glenn Johnson Hullbridge A 23 14 9 61%
Richard Brown Hullbridge A 27 16 11 59%
Colin Chatfield Rayleigh Mill 33 19 14 58%
Eric Green Rawreth   C 40 21 19 53%
John Tendler Hadleigh Forum   A 46 24 22 52%
Gary Baker Runnymede   A 42 21 21 50%
John Monk Legra A 14 7 7 50%
Norbet Fullerton Lentern A 44 21 23 48%
Neil Barker Hadleigh Forum   A 38 18 20 47%
Paul Fawell Hadleigh Forum   A 19 9 10 47%
Jamie Willson Legra    C 9 4 5 44%
Steve Muth Rawreth B 9 4 5 44%
Babul McLeod Rawreth   B 44 19 25 43%
Nigel Lamb Hullbridge A 44 18 26 41%
Steve Sawyer Rawreth   C 18 7 11 39%
Gurjit Bhambra Legra C 42 16 26 38%
Owen Warren Legra    C 59 22 37 37%
Russell Mills Lentern   B 41 15 26 37%
Tim Pang Hullbridge A 41 15 26 37%
Ian Rattray Lentern B 9 3 6 33%
John Cleasby Lentern   A 9 3 6 33%
Richard Stubbington Legra    C 15 5 10 33%
Steve McSweeny Legra    C 45 14 31 31%
Eddie Hodson Runnymede   A 45 13 32 29%
Martin Turner Lentern   A 39 11 28 28%
Gus Health Rawreth C 11 3 8 27%
Dave Colwill Rawreth   C 26 7 19 27%
Marilyn Bawden Rayleigh Mill 33 8 25 24%
Chris Aukett Rawreth   C 18 4 14 22%
Steve Maltby Rayleigh Mill 33 7 26 21%
Garry Hartgrove Hadleigh Forum   A 35 7 28 20%
Rob Harris Rayleigh Mill 15 3 12 20%
Alby Warner Rawreth   C 12 2 10 17%
Les Tayler Lentern   B 45 6 39 13%
Mike Grout Lentern   A 15 2 13 13%
Pat White Lentern   B 17 2 15 12%
Paul Brown Lentern   A 14 1 13 7%
Trevor Ward Rawreth   C 14 1 13 7%
Chris Crooks Lentern   B 36 2 34 6%
Graham Farmer Hadleigh Forum   A 24 1 23 4%
Peter Saunders Hullbridge A 9 0 9 0%
 
Division 1
Ian Rattray Lentern   C 36 34 2 94%
Richard Hiskey Hullbridge   B 24 21 3 88%
Neil Want Rawreth   D 32 27 5 84%
Mick Tappenden Hadleigh Forum   B 57 48 9 84%
Roy Thomas Customs   A 49 40 9 82%
Ray Willson Canvey   A 56 45 11 80%
John Lott Lentern   C 52 41 11 79%
Steve Appleby Lentern   C 49 38 11 78%
Gus Heath Rawreth D 20 15 5 75%
Ian Tuckey Runnymede B 51 36 15 71%
Tony Millward Runnymede B 53 37 16 70%
Gavin Warner Canvey   A 59 41 18 69%
Kim Shead Warehouse Centre A 39 27 12 69%
Bill Smith Hullbridge B 15 10 5 67%
Martin West Warehouse Centre A 38 25 13 66%
Terry Jasper Lentern   D 38 25 13 66%
Terry Giddons Canvey   A 55 36 19 65%
Colin Clements Rawreth   D 23 15 8 65%
Peter Pond Lentern   D 36 23 13 64%
Matt Rolfe Rawreth   D 28 17 11 61%
Tony Giddons Canvey   B 50 29 21 58%
Dave Kirston Lentern   D 38 22 16 58%
Brian Spencer Lentern   C 33 19 14 58%
Linda Attridge Hullbridge B 9 5 4 56%
Tony Westwell Canvey   B 44 24 20 55%
Wayne Farmer Lentern   E 35 19 16 54%
Oliver Podd Warehouse Centre B 50 27 23 54%
Andy Seabrook Hullbridge   B 39 21 18 54%
Jim Stait Warehouse Centre A 23 12 11 52%
Sue Body Lentern   D 38 19 19 50%
Brian Rackham Customs   A 49 24 25 49%
Stan Dyson Warehouse Centre B 29 14 15 48%
David Woolmer Hadleigh Forum   B 51 22 29 43%
Howard Grant Hullbridge   B 42 18 24 43%
Peter Lucraft Lentern   E 54 21 33 39%
Tony Wright Warehouse Centre B 47 18 39 38%
Malcolm Henstock Warehouse Centre A 44 16 28 36%
Dave Morgan Customs   A 29 10 19 34%
Talbot Wiseman Lentern   E 43 14 29 33%
Jean Chasmer Hullbridge   B 33 10 23 30%
Colin Napper Hadleigh Forum   B 60 18 42 30%
Bill Wall Lentern   D 27 8 19 30%
Tony Reed Canvey   B 48 14 34 29%
Vince Guerney Runnymede B 36 10 26 28%
Roger Woolley Customs   A 38 10 28 26%
Bertie Makolli Warehouse Centre A 42 11 31 26%
Keiran Wood Runnymede B 27 7 20 26%
Anton Ranjit Singh Hadleigh Forum   B 12 3 9 25%
Brian Farmer Warehouse Centre B 21 5 16 24%
Andy Nunn Rawreth   D 22 5 17 23%
Mark Jupe Lentern   E 14 3 11 21%
Colin Barham  Rawreth   D 14 2 12 14%
Michael Harris Hadleigh Forum   B 15 2 13 13%
John Gard Lentern   E 16 2 14 13%
Des Duffield Canvey   B 41 5 36 12%
Mel Jones Rawreth   D 20 2 18 10%
Des Duffield Canvey A P/U 12 1 11 8%
Gordon Child Warehouse B 15 1 14 7%
Vic Roberts Lentern   E 21 0 21 0%
 
Division 2
Gus Heath Rawreth   E 20 19 1 95.00%
Andy Seaman Hullbridge   C 54 50 4 92.59%
Mick Worship RESSC   A 54 50 4 92.59%
Alan Tideswell Rawreth   E 30 27 3 90.00%
Craig Harris Whittingham 63 56 7 88.89%
Bill Smith Hullbridge   C 15 13 2 86.67%
Tony Coeshall Runnymede   C 57 46 11 80.70%
Mark Everard Hadleigh Forum  C 63 50 13 79.37%
Simon Lowman Hullbridge   C 9 7 2 77.78%
Linda Attridge Hullbridge   C 36 27 9 75.00%
Keiran Skeggs TT-on-Sea @ DL   A 59 44 15 74.58%
Charlie Bates Runnymede   C 45 33 12 73.33%
Dale Gutteridge RESSC   A 63 45 21 71.43%
John Blackman Whittingham 63 45 18 71.43%
Keith Cullen Rawreth   E 12 8 4 66.67%
Neil Daines Invicta   A 50 33 17 66.00%
Chris Liu Runnymede   C 42 27 15 64.29%
David Thomas Hadleigh Forum  C 54 33 21 61.11%
Jim McKechnie Hullbridge   C 17 10 7 58.82%
Mark Doxey Warehouse Centre   C 58 33 25 56.90%
Ron Coutts RESSC   A 48 27 21 56.25%
Mike Smith Basildon 20 11 9 55.00%
Adrian Atkinson Basildon 35 19 16 54.29%
Gordon Childs Warehouse Centre   C 15 8 7 53.33%
Caroline Cole RESSC   A 15 8 7 53.33%
Peter Cray Canvey   C 51 26 25 50.98%
Steve Giles Runnymede   C 30 15 15 50.00%
Ben Matthews Rawreth   E 6 3 3 50.00%
David Barnes Invicta   A 55 26 29 47.27%
Clive Beauchamp Basildon 18 8 10 44.44%
Tony Mace Hadleigh Forum  C 63 27 36 42.86%
Ken Field Rawreth   E 21 9 12 42.86%
Richard Bryant Basildon 33 14 19 42.42%
Emily Godfrey TT-on-Sea @ DL   A 50 21 29 42.00%
Cliff Noakes Wakering   A 53 20 32 37.74%
Lee McGonagle Canvey   C 38 14 24 36.84%
Dick Gilbert Wakering   A 51 18 33 35.29%
Barrie Murphy Invicta   A 44 14 30 31.82%
Dennis Warren Hullbridge   C 41 13 28 31.71%
Gordon Johnstone Canvey   C 42 12 30 28.57%
Paul Simms  Rawreth   E 21 6 15 28.57%
Jack Burns TT-on-Sea @ DL   A 53 15 38 28.30%
Graham Cornish Invicta   A 11 3 8 27.27%
Charlie Lamy Canvey   C 26 7 19 26.92%
Sid Hills Basildon 32 8 24 25.00%
Dave Accleton Wakering   A 53 12 41 22.64%
Ray Balchin Warehouse Centre   C 9 2 7 22.22%
Darren Launder Warehouse Centre   C 10 2 8 20.00%
Kevin Davis Warehouse Centre   C 15 3 12 20.00%
Lou Hopkins Rawreth   E 30 5 25 16.67%
Les Rider Canvey   C 38 6 32 15.79%
Graham Back Warehouse Centre   C 26 4 22 15.38%
Dean Baker Basildon 9 1 8 11.11%
Alec Colvin  Wakering   A 9 1 8 11.11%
Dick Mann Whittingham 57 5 52 8.77%
Phil Mardle Warehouse Centre   C 26 2 24 7.69%
Behn Taylor TT-on-Sea @ DL   A 12 0 12 0.00%
Jenny Butler Wakering   A 12 0 12 0.00%
 
Division 3
Steve Wyn Legra   D 15 15 0 100%
Simon Loman Hullbridge F 23 22 1 96%
Barrie Delf Castle Point A 63 58 5 92%
Keith Neville Castle Point A 63 57 6 90%
Simon Jacob Castle Point A 9 8 1 89%
Chris Taylor David Lloyd  57 50 7 88%
Steven Marr David Lloyd  63 52 11 83%
John Golding Invicta B 45 37 8 82%
Paul Sims Rawreth   F 21 17 4 81%
Jan Thorpe David Lloyd  63 50 13 79%
Paul Ogden Hullbridge D 45 34 11 76%
Sam Lowman Hullbridge F 38 28 10 74%
Brian Parker St. Peters 30 22 8 73%
Paul Reed St. Peters 36 26 10 72%
Ken West  St. Peters 57 40 17 70%
Rob McDonald Canvey   D 39 26 13 67%
Geoff Banthorpe Canvey   D 57 38 19 67%
Sarah Mapes RESSC   B 45 30 15 67%
Stan Owen RESSC   B 12 8 4 67%
Dave De Coster St. Peters 12 8 4 67%
Ben Matthews Rawreth   F 35 22 13 63%
Dan Sanderson Legra   D 63 38 25 60%
Frank Hooper RESSC   B 45 25 19 56%
Simon Chesher Legra   D 9 5 4 56%
Paul Solosy St. Peters 18 10 8 56%
Pam Swan RESSC   B 30 16 14 53%
Tony Ayliff Castle Point A 60 31 29 52%
Clive Smith St. Peters 30 15 15 50%
Janet Finch Hullbridge D 59 29 30 49%
Simon Hawker Runnymede D 51 25 26 49%
Barry Edgar Runnymede D 45 22 23 49%
Jack Hympfen-Jones Rawreth   F 21 10 11 48%
Mervin Francis Canvey   D 9 4 5 44%
Adam Deaman Rawreth   F 45 20 25 44%
Ann Lane Hullbridge D 41 18 23 44%
Zac England Rawreth   F 23 10 13 43%
Grant Burgess Hullbridge F 14 6 8 43%
Dave Newton RESSC   B 12 5 7 42%
Tony Molisso Hullbridge D 15 6 9 40%
Shelley Woolley Invicta B 33 13 20 39%
Neal Klyman Hullbridge E 39 15 24 38%
Steve Parker Canvey   D 42 15 27 36%
Joseph Iley Rawreth   F 20 7 13 35%
Bob Shingleton-Smith  Hullbridge D 24 8 16 33%
Neal Klyman Hullbridge D 9 3 6 33%
Anne Addlington Runnymede D 51 16 35 31%
Dave Booroff Hullbridge E 36 11 25 31%
Andy Deadman Rawreth   F 30 9 21 30%
Sid Dorn Hullbridge F 59 15 44 25%
Shannon Rolfe Hullbridge F 40 10 30 25%
Alec Taylor Canvey   D 12 3 9 25%
Jon Hill Invicta B 46 11 35 24%
Gordon Swan RESSC   B 9 2 7 22%
Jimmy Reardon Canvey   D 9 2 7 22%
Bill Hoy Hullbridge E 51 11 40 22%
Sam Sisodia Legra   D 21 4 17 19%
Chris Gregory Invicta B 30 5 25 17%
Mike Keeble Invicta B 42 7 35 17%
Rob Hunter Legra   D 18 3 15 17%
Maureen Cooper RESSC   B 36 6 30 17%
Finlay Milner Legra   D 12 2 10 17%
Steve Smitherman Hullbridge E 39 6 33 15%
Pat Townsley David Lloyd  9 1 8 11%
Graham Hoy Hullbridge E 9 1 8 11%
Mick Saunders Runnymede D 12 1 11 8%
Jo Hills Hullbridge F 12 1 11 8%
Richard Carey Legra   D 21 0 21 0%
Nathan Ramanathan Runnymede D 15 0 15 0%
Mark Jones Legra   D 27 0 27 0%
Mac Neife Runnymede D 9 0 9 0%
Sheila White St. Peters 12 0 12 0%
 
Division 4
Simon Jacob Castle Point B 17 17 0 100%
Trevor Vincent Hockley   A 34 34 0 100%
James Marshall TT-on-Sea @ David Lloyd   B 28 27 1 96%
Tony Vassallo Hockley B 22 21 1 95%
Ian McLeod Hullbridge   G 22 20 2 91%
John Beddow Castle Point B 18 16 2 89%
Behn Taylor TT-on-Sea @ David Lloyd   B 34 30 4 88%
Paul Strutt Hockley   B 51 45 6 88%
Bob Gabe Hadleigh Forum   D 31 26 5 84%
Almar-Al-Soufi Customs B 15 12 3 80%
Bede Kelly TT-on-Sea @ David Lloyd   B 42 32 10 76%
Martin Roberts Castle Point B 21 15 6 71%
Ben Brook Castle Point B 27 19 8 70%
Tony Molliso Hullbridge   H 47 33 14 70%
Jean Catley Hadleigh Forum   D 43 29 14 67%
Keith Guy Hockley   A 9 6 3 67%
Brian Bissenden Hockley B 17 11 6 65%
Kevin Farrow Hullbridge G 17 11 6 65%
Billy Collins Hockley   A 34 22 12 65%
Joshua Copeland Hockley   B 51 32 19 63%
Grant Burgess Hullbridge   H 47 29 18 62%
Jonathon Allen Warehouse Centre   D 21 12 9 57%
Ro Brett Warehouse Centre   D 16 9 7 56%
James Dwyer Hockley   A 9 5 4 56%
Paul Henlen Hockley   B 54 29 25 54%
Kevin Cox Castle Point B 23 12 11 52%
Elliot Treglohan TT-on-Sea @ David Lloyd   B 31 16 15 52%
Russell Fosh Hullbridge   G 37 19 18 51%
David Holland Warehouse Centre   D 17 8 9 47%
Curtis Brown Warehouse Centre   D 11 5 6 45%
Bob Brett Warehouse Centre   D 11 5 6 45%
Terry Faires Hadleigh Forum   D 47 20 27 43%
Mark Acraman Canvey   E 27 11 16 41%
Nick Tyson Rawreth Juniors 15 6 9 40%
Richard Kidd Customs B 30 12 18 40%
Simon McKenzie Hadleigh Forum   D 18 7 11 39%
Gaye Dean Customs B 21 8 13 38%
Patrick Webb Warehouse Centre   D 21 8 13 38%
Ray Barker Canvey   E 53 20 33 38%
Barbara O'Brien Warehouse Centre   D 11 4 7 36%
Dave Short Canvey   E 53 19 34 36%
Matthew Terry Rawreth Juniors 15 5 10 33%
Taylor Nunn Hullbridge   H 14 4 10 29%
David Voss Rawreth Juniors 11 3 8 27%
Charlotte Obeney Hullbridge H 12 3 9 25%
Richard Riebold Castle Point B 20 5 15 25%
Colin Smith Castle Point B 26 6 20 23%
Kane Barham Canvey   E 12 2 10 17%
Jo Hills Hullbridge   G 54 9 45 17%
Eddie Huen Customs B 43 7 36 16%
Alfie Curtis Canvey   E 23 2 21 9%
Tony Bright Warehouse Centre   D 12 1 11 8%
Tunde Oluyemi Customs B 20 1 19 5%
Ben Kee Rawreth Juniors 15 0 15 0%
Marcus Kee Rawreth Juniors 9 0 9 0%
Graham Gregory Hullbridge H 15 0 15 0%
SDTTL Averages 2010-2011 as at wk 17 ending 25th February 2011
Qualification is a mimimum of three Matches
 
Players Club & Team Played Won Lost %
Premier Division
Tony Halling Rawreth   B 21 20 1 95%
Duncan Taylor Rayleigh Mill 27 25 2 93%
Andrew Halling Rawreth   B 12 11 1 92%
Kevin Read Rawreth   A 39 35 4 90%
Alex Abbot Legra    A 21 17 4 81%
George Reeves Rawreth   A 30 24 6 80%
Keith Adams Rayleigh Mill 21 16 5 76%
Paul Whatton Legra    A 36 27 9 75%
Django Fung Lentern   A 12 9 3 75%
Stuart Gibbs Runnymede   A 27 20 7 74%
Lee Prentice Rawreth   A 15 11 4 73%
Terry Guymer Lentern   A 15 11 4 73%
Dave Bowles Runnymede   A 21 15 6 71%
Dave Calleja Rawreth   B 14 10 4 71%
Charles Sweeny Rawreth   A 24 17 7 71%
John Poysden Legra    A 33 23 10 70%
Minda Sinkus Rawreth   B 24 16 8 67%
Chris Jacobs Rawreth   A 21 14 7 67%
Hamish Innes Hullbridge A 12 8 4 67%
Keith Philips Rawreth   C 17 11 6 65%
Glenn Johnson Hullbridge A 8 5 3 63%
Eric Green Rawreth   C 26 15 11 58%
John Tendler Hadleigh Forum   A 28 16 12 57%
Richard Brown Hullbridge A 21 12 9 57%
Neil Barker Hadleigh Forum   A 23 13 10 57%
Colin Chatfield Rayleigh Mill 21 11 10 52%
Gary Baker Runnymede   A 18 9 9 50%
Paul Fawell Hadleigh Forum   A 19 9 10 47%
Norbet Fullerton Lentern A 27 12 15 44%
Jamie Willson Legra    C 9 4 5 44%
Richard Stubbington Legra    C 9 4 5 44%
Owen Warren Legra    C 33 14 19 42%
Nigel Lamb Hullbridge A 26 11 15 42%
Russell Mills Lentern   B 26 11 15 42%
Gurjit Bhambra Legra C 21 8 13 38%
Gus Health Rawreth B 8 3 5 38%
Tim Pang Hullbridge A 26 9 17 35%
Steve Sawyer Rawreth   C 12 4 8 33%
Babul McLeod Rawreth   B 26 8 18 31%
Eddie Hodson Runnymede   A 30 9 21 30%
Marilyn Bawden Rayleigh Mill 27 8 19 30%
Steve McSweeny Legra    C 27 8 19 30%
Chris Aukett Rawreth   C 15 4 11 27%
Rob Harris Rayleigh Mill 12 3 9 25%
Steve Maltby Rayleigh Mill 21 5 16 24%
Dave Colwill Rawreth   C 17 4 13 24%
Martin Turner Lentern   A 21 4 17 19%
Garry Hartgrove Hadleigh Forum   A 23 4 19 17%
Alby Warner Rawreth   C 12 2 10 17%
Pat White Lentern   B 14 2 12 14%
Mike Grout Lentern   A 9 1 8 11%
Paul Brown Lentern   A 9 1 8 11%
Les Tayler Lentern   B 27 2 25 7%
Graham Farmer Hadleigh Forum   A 21 1 20 5%
Chris Crooks Lentern   B 24 1 23 4%
Peter Saunders Hullbridge A 9 0 9 0%
 
Division 1
Ian Rattray Lentern   C 28 27 1 96%
Neil Want Rawreth   D 23 20 3 87%
John Lott Lentern   C 35 29 6 83%
Roy Thomas Customs   A 35 29 6 83%
Ray Willson Canvey   A 36 29 7 81%
Mick Tappenden Hadleigh Forum   B 39 31 8 79%
Matt Rolfe Rawreth   D 14 11 3 79%
Richard Hiskey Hullbridge   B 9 7 2 78%
Steve Appleby Lentern   C 34 26 8 76%
Gavin Warner Canvey   A 42 31 11 74%
Gus Heath Rawreth D 14 10 4 71%
Martin West Warehouse Centre A 27 19 8 70%
Terry Jasper Lentern   D 29 20 9 69%
Terry Giddons Canvey   A 41 28 13 68%
Peter Pond Lentern   D 21 14 7 67%
Kim Shead Warehouse Centre A 30 20 10 67%
Tony Millward Runnymede B 33 21 12 64%
Ian Tuckey Runnymede B 36 22 14 61%
Colin Clements Rawreth   D 15 9 6 60%
Tony Giddons Canvey   B 30 18 12 60%
Dave Kirston Lentern   D 26 15 11 58%
Andy Seabrook Hullbridge   B 21 12 9 57%
Jim Stait Warehouse Centre A 18 10 8 56%
Brian Spencer Lentern   C 22 12 10 55%
Howard Grant Hullbridge   B 33 18 15 55%
Wayne Farmer Lentern   E 35 19 16 54%
Tony Westwell Canvey   B 30 16 14 53%
Sue Body Lentern   D 23 12 11 52%
Mark Doxey Warehouse B 8 4 4 50%
Peter Lucraft Lentern   E 33 16 17 48%
Stan Dyson Warehouse Centre B 17 8 9 47%
Brian Rackham Customs   A 32 15 17 47%
David Woolmer Hadleigh Forum   B 36 16 20 44%
Oliver Podd Warehouse Centre B 29 12 17 41%
Malcolm Henstock Warehouse Centre A 30 12 18 40%
Tony Wright Warehouse Centre B 29 11 18 38%
Keiran Wood Runnymede B 15 5 10 33%
Tony Reed Canvey   B 36 12 24 33%
Colin Napper Hadleigh Forum   B 39 13 26 33%
Talbot Wiseman Lentern   E 43 14 29 33%
Vince Guerney Runnymede B 27 8 19 30%
Jean Chasmer Hullbridge   B 24 7 17 29%
Roger Woolley Customs   A 21 6 15 29%
Andy Nunn Rawreth   D 16 4 12 25%
Bill Wall Lentern   D 21 5 16 24%
Brian Farmer Warehouse Centre B 15 3 12 20%
Bertie Mokolli Warehouse Centre A 30 6 24 20%
Dave Morgan Customs   A 17 3 14 18%
Des Duffield Canvey   B 30 4 26 13%
Michael Harris Hadleigh Forum   B 15 2 13 13%
Mel Jones Rawreth   D 17 2 15 12%
John Gard Lentern   E 10 1 9 10%
Colin Barham  Rawreth   D 11 1 10 9%
Gordon Child Warehouse B 15 1 14 7%
 
Division 2
Gus Heath Rawreth   E 20 19 1 95.00%
Mick Worship RESSC   A 33 31 2 93.94%
Andy Seaman Hullbridge   C 33 29 4 87.88%
Craig Harris Whittingham 45 39 6 86.67%
Mark Everard Hadleigh Forum  C 42 35 7 83.33%
Bill Smith Hullbridge   C 12 10 2 83.33%
Alan Tideswell Rawreth   E 18 15 3 83.33%
Tony Coeshall Runnymede   C 39 31 8 79.49%
Linda Attridge Hullbridge   C 24 19 5 79.17%
John Blackman Whittingham 45 32 13 71.11%
Keiran Skeggs TT-on-Sea @ DL   A 41 28 13 68.29%
David Thomas Hadleigh Forum  C 33 22 11 66.67%
Dale Gutteridge RESSC   A 39 26 13 66.67%
Charlie Bates Runnymede   C 27 18 8 66.67%
Neil Daines Invicta   A 32 21 11 65.63%
Peter Cray Canvey   C 33 21 10 63.64%
Jim McKechnie Hullbridge   C 11 7 4 63.64%
Chris Liu Runnymede   C 27 17 10 62.96%
Steve Giles Runnymede   C 21 13 8 61.90%
Ron Coutts RESSC   A 30 18 12 60.00%
Mark Doxey Warehouse Centre   C 37 21 16 56.76%
Keith Cullen Rawreth   E 9 5 4 55.56%
Adrian Atkinson Basildon 26 14 12 53.85%
Richard Bryant Basildon 21 11 10 52.38%
Mike Smith Basildon 14 7 7 50.00%
Tony Mace Hadleigh Forum  C 42 21 21 50.00%
David Barnes Invicta   A 37 18 19 48.65%
Emily Godfrey TT-on-Sea @ DL   A 32 15 17 46.88%
Clive Beauchamp Basildon 18 8 10 44.44%
Gordon Childs Warehouse Centre   C 9 4 5 44.44%
Ken Field Rawreth   E 21 9 12 42.86%
Cliff Noakes Wakering   A 33 13 20 39.39%
Gordon Johnstone Canvey   C 24 9 15 37.50%
Barrie Murphy Invicta   A 26 9 17 34.62%
Jack Burns TT-on-Sea @ DL   A 35 12 23 34.29%
Graham Cornish Invicta   A 11 3 8 27.27%
Dick Gilbert Wakering   A 33 9 24 27.27%
Lee McGonagle Canvey   C 23 6 17 26.09%
Lou Hopkins Rawreth   E 21 5 16 23.81%
Dennis Warren Hullbridge   C 26 6 20 23.08%
Sid Hills Basildon 18 4 14 22.22%
Charlie Lamy Canvey   C 23 5 18 21.74%
Les Rider Canvey   C 29 6 23 20.69%
Darren Launder Warehouse Centre   C 10 2 8 20.00%
Graham Back Warehouse Centre   C 23 4 19 17.39%
Dave Accleton Wakering   A 33 4 29 12.12%
Phil Mardle Warehouse Centre   C 17 2 15 11.76%
Paul Simms Rawreth   E 9 1 8 11.11%
Dick Mann Whittingham 39 4 35 10.26%
 
Division 3
Steve Wyn Legra   D 15 15 0 100%
Barrie Delf Castle Point A 45 44 1 98%
Keith Neville Castle Point A 45 42 3 93%
Chris Taylor David Lloyd  36 32 4 89%
Steven Marr David Lloyd  42 36 6 86%
Jan Thorpe David Lloyd  39 33 6 85%
John Golding Invicta B 30 25 5 83%
Brian Parker St. Peters 18 14 4 78%
Paul Reed St. Peters 27 21 6 78%
Rob McDonald Canvey   D 21 16 5 76%
Paul Sims Rawreth   F 12 9 3 75%
Geoff Banthorpe Canvey   D 42 31 11 74%
Ken West  St. Peters 42 31 11 74%
Paul Ogden Hullbridge D 33 24 9 73%
Sam Lowman Hullbridge F 32 22 10 69%
Dave De Coster St. Peters 12 8 4 67%
Sarah Mapes RESSC   B 36 23 13 64%
Clive Smith St. Peters 21 13 8 62%
Dan Sanderson Legra   D 48 29 19 60%
Jack Hympfen-Jones Rawreth   F 9 5 4 56%
Simon Hawker Runnymede D 27 15 12 56%
Ben Mattews Rawreth   F 15 8 7 53%
Tony Ayliff Castle Point A 48 24 24 50%
Pam Swan RESSC   B 24 12 12 50%
Janet Finch Hullbridge D 41 20 21 49%
Shelley Woolley Invicta B 21 10 11 48%
Frank Hooper RESSC   B 30 14 16 47%
Adam Deaman Rawreth   F 24 11 13 46%
Mervin Francis Canvey   D 9 4 5 44%
Joseph Iley Rawreth   F 9 4 5 44%
Ann Lane Hullbridge D 26 11 15 42%
Barry Edgar Runnymede D 24 10 14 42%
Steve Parker Canvey   D 36 13 23 36%
Bob Shingleton-Smith  Hullbridge D 21 7 14 33%
Andy Deadman Rawreth   F 18 6 12 33%
Zac England Rawreth   F 12 4 8 33%
Dave Booroff Hullbridge E 27 8 19 30%
Neal Klyman Hullbridge E 27 8 19 30%
Anne Addlington Runnymede D 33 9 24 27%
Jon Hill Invicta B 34 9 25 26%
Chris Gregory Invicta B 21 5 16 24%
Shannon Rolfe Hullbridge F 35 8 27 23%
Gordon Swan RESSC   B 9 2 7 22%
Maureen Cooper RESSC   B 18 4 14 22%
Jimmy Reardon Canvey   D 9 2 7 22%
Bill Hoy Hullbridge E 39 8 31 21%
Sid Dorn Hullbridge F 41 8 33 20%
Steve Smitherman Hullbridge E 24 4 20 17%
Finlay Milner Legra   D 12 2 10 17%
Mike Keeble Invicta B 27 3 24 11%
Graham Hoy Hullbridge E 9 1 8 11%
Sam Sisodia Legra   D 12 1 11 8%
Richard Carey Legra   D 21 0 21 0%
Rob Hunter Legra   D 9 0 9 0%
Nathan Ramanathan Runnymede D 12 0 12 0%
Mark Jones Legra   D 21 0 21 0%
Mac Neife Runnymede D 9 0 9 0%
 
Division 4
Simon Jacob Castle Point B 11 11 0 100%
Trevor Vincent Hockley   A 24 24 0 100%
Tony Vassallo Hockley B 8 8 0 100%
James Marshall TT-on-Sea @ David Lloyd   B 13 13 0 100%
Ian McLeod Hullbridge   G 16 15 1 94%
John Beddow Castle Point B 12 11 1 92%
Paul Strutt Hockley   B 37 33 4 89%
Kevin Farrow Hullbridge G 8 7 1 88%
Bob Gabe Hadleigh Forum   D 28 24 4 86%
Behn Taylor TT-on-Sea @ David Lloyd   B 17 14 3 82%
Bede Kelly TT-on-Sea @ David Lloyd   B 19 15 4 79%
Almar-Al-Soufi Customs B 9 7 2 78%
Jean Catley Hadleigh Forum   D 25 17 8 68%
Keith Guy Hockley   A 9 6 3 67%
Joshua Copeland Hockley   B 42 28 14 67%
Tony Molliso Hullbridge   H 32 21 11 66%
Billy Collins Hockley   A 23 15 8 65%
Elliot Treglohan TT-on-Sea @ David Lloyd   B 11 7 4 64%
David Holland Warehouse Centre   D 11 7 4 64%
Ben Brook Castle Point B 16 10 6 63%
Russell Fosh Hullbridge   G 28 17 11 61%
Martin Roberts Castle Point B 10 6 4 60%
Simon McKenzie Hadleigh Forum   D 12 7 5 58%
Jonathon Allen Warehouse Centre   D 12 7 5 58%
Gaye Dean Customs B 9 5 4 56%
James Dwyer Hockley   A 9 5 4 56%
Matthew Terry Rawreth Juniors 9 5 4 56%
Nick Tyson Rawreth Juniors 9 5 6 56%
Terry Faires Hadleigh Forum   D 29 15 14 52%
Paul Henlen Hockley   B 41 21 20 51%
Kevin Cox Castle Point B 12 6 6 50%
Grant Burgess Hullbridge   H 33 16 17 48%
Richard Kidd Customs B 21 9 12 43%
Patrick Webb Warehouse Centre   D 15 6 9 40%
Ro Brett Warehouse Centre   D 10 4 6 40%
Mark Acraman Canvey   E 15 6 9 40%
Richard Riebold Castle Point B 8 3 5 38%
Harry Obeney Hullbridge   H 8 3 5 38%
Curtis Brown Warehouse Centre   D 8 3 5 38%
Ray Barker Canvey   E 33 12 21 36%
Dave Short Canvey   E 33 11 22 33%
Taylor Nunn Hullbridge   H 14 4 10 29%
David Voss Rawreth Juniors 11 3 8 27%
Leon Shires Rawreth Juniors 8 2 6 25%
Charlotte Obeney Hullbridge H 12 3 9 25%
Colin Smith Castle Point B 14 3 11 21%
Eddie Huen Customs B 25 5 20 20%
Kane Barham Canvey   E 12 2 10 17%
Jo Hills Hullbridge   G 36 6 30 17%
Paul Thompson Castle Point B 7 1 6 14%
Tony Bright Warehouse Centre   D 9 1 8 11%
Alfie Curtis Canvey   E 15 0 15 0%
Tunde Oluyemi Customs B 11 0 11 0%
Ben Kee Rawreth Juniors 15 0 15 0%
Marcus Kee Rawreth Juniors 9 0 9 0%
Lawrence Neville Warehouse Centre   D 8 0 8 0%

Top of the Page

 
HANDBOOKS, FORMS AND DOCUMENTS TO DOWNLOAD OR PRINT
Handbook 2010/2011
Championship Form 2011
Winter League Score Sheet 2010/2011
Southend Players Reg Form 2010/2011
Summer League Score Sheet

Homepage,
Weekly Results,
PremD, D1, D2, D3,
Latest Tables
Player Averages, PD, D1, D2, D3,

Southend TT Clubs
TT-on-Sea
TableTennis Talk
Essex TT Association
ITTF
ETTU

Braintree TT League
Brentwood TT League
Chelmsford TT League
Clacton TT League
Colchester TT League
Ilford TT League

Latest News
ETTA e-zine
National Rankings 
Memberships
ETTA Calendar

Contact the Southend and District Table Tennis League or the Webmaster of this website. Click here.

Copyright of Southend and District Table Tennis League. Click here to Advertise your business on this website, add a coaching venue, organise a TT tournament, add Training Centres, any Comments & Suggestions, or add a link to your table tennis website.

Click here to register with ETTA