Southend and District Table Tennis League, Launched since 1927, now with 60 teams and over 300 players registered.

Welcome to SDTTL Website
League History
League News
Table Tennis Coaching
Read/Add Comments
Winter League 2010-2011
Weekly Results
PremD, D1, D2, D3, D4,
Latest League Tables
Players Averages
Southend Echo Reports
Summer League 2010
Latest League Tables
More Competitions
Interleague
Rosebowl
Other Information
Forms
TT Links
League Contacts
















Weekly ResultsLatest League TablesPlayers AveragesSouthend Echo Reports

Premier Division, | Division 1, | Division 2, | Division 3, | Division 4,

The Southend &  District Table Tennis League
League Results 2010 / 11
2nd Division
2nd Division Week Commencing 20th September 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 12 Invicta A 7 v 2 TT-on-Sea @ DL
Frid 2 v 11 Basildon Hospital 5 v 4 Canvey C
Wed 3 v 10 Rawreth E 4 v 5 RESSC  A
Thurs 4 v 9 Whittingham 7 v 2 Hullbridge C
Wed 5 v 8 Wakering 3 v 6 Warehouse C
Frid 6 v 7 Runnymede C 6 v 3 Hadleigh Forum C
2nd Division Week Commencing 27th September 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 11 v 1 Canvey C 4 v 5 Invicta A
Frid 10 v 2 RESSC  A 8 v 1 Basildon Hospital
Tues 9 v 3 Hullbridge C 4 v 5 Rawreth E
Tues 8 v 4 Warehouse C 5 v 4 Whittingham
Mon 7 v 5 Hadleigh Forum C 8 v 1 Wakering
             
2nd Division Week Commencing 4th October 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 10 Invicta A 3 v 6 RESSC  A
Frid 2 v 9 Basildon Hospital 4 v 5 Hullbridge C
Wed 3 v 8 Rawreth E 7 v 2 Warehouse C
Thurs 4 v 7 Whittingham 4 v 5 Hadleigh Forum C
Wed 5 v 6 Wakering 0 v 9 Runnymede C
Thurs 12 v 11 TT-on-Sea @ DL 4 v 5 Canvey C
2nd Division Week Commencing 11th October 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Tues 9 v 1 Hullbridge C 7 v 2 Invicta A
Tues 8 v 2 Warehouse C 2 v 7 Basildon Hospital
Mon 7 v 3 Hadleigh Forum C 8 v 1 Rawreth E
Frid 6 v 4 Runnymede C 4 v 5 Whittingham
Frid 10 v 12 RESSC  A 6 v 3 TT-on-Sea @ DL
             
Week Commencing 18th October 2010 Rose Bowl Knockout Competition Round 1 (1)  
2nd Division Week Commencing 25th October 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 8 Invicta A 8 v 1 Warehouse C
Frid 2 v 7 Basildon Hospital 3 v 6 Hadleigh Forum C
Wed 3 v 6 Rawreth E 5 v 4 Runnymede C
Thurs 4 v 5 Whittingham 7 v 2 Wakering
Thurs 12 v 9 TT-on-Sea @ DL 1 v 8 Hullbridge C
Wed 11 v 10 Canvey C 1 v 8 RESSC  A
2nd Division Week Commencing 1st November 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Mon 7 v 1 Hadleigh Forum C 6 v 3 Invicta A
Frid 6 v 2 Runnymede C 9 v 0 Basildon Hospital
Wed 5 v 3 Wakering 2 v 7 Rawreth E
Tues 8 v 12 Warehouse C 4 v 5 TT-on-Sea @ DL
Tues 9 v 11 Hullbridge C 4 v 5 Canvey C
             
2nd Division Week Commencing 8th November 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 6 Invicta A 4 v 5 Runnymede C
Frid 2 v 5 Basildon Hospital 9 v 0 Wakering
Wed 3 v 4 Rawreth E 5 v 4 Whittingham
Thurs 12 v 7 TT-on-Sea @ DL 5 v 4 Hadleigh Forum C
Wed 11 v 8 Canvey C 5 v 4 Warehouse C
Frid 10 v 9 RESSC  A 3 v 6 Hullbridge C
Week Commencing 15th November 2010 Rose Bowl Knockout Competition Round 1 (2)  
2nd Division Week Commencing 22nd November 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 5 v 1 Wakering 3 v 6 Invicta A
Thurs 4 v 2 Whittingham 6 v 3 Basildon Hospital
Frid 6 v 12 Runnymede C 6 v 3 TT-on-Sea @ DL
Mon 7 v 11 Hadleigh Forum C 6 v 3 Canvey C
Tues 8 v 10 Warehouse C 9 v 0 RESSC  A
             
2nd Division Week Commencing 29th November 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 4 Invicta A 4 v 5 Whittingham
Frid 2 v 3 Basildon Hospital 9 v 0 Rawreth E
Thurs 12 v 5 TT-on-Sea @ DL 4 v 5 Wakering
Wed 11 v 6 Canvey C 0 v 9 Runnymede C
Frid 10 v 7 RESSC  A 8 v 1 Hadleigh Forum C
Tues 9 v 8 Hullbridge C 8 v 1 Warehouse C
2nd Division Week Commencing 6th December 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 3 v 1 Rawreth E 3 v 6 Invicta A
Thurs 4 v 12 Whittingham 4 v 5 TT-on-Sea @ DL
Wed 5 v 11 Wakering 3 v 6 Canvey C
Frid 6 v 10 Runnymede C 6 v 3 RESSC  A
Mon 7 v 9 Hadleigh Forum C 4 v 5 Hullbridge C
             
Week Commencing 13th December 2010 Rose Bowl Knockout Competition Round 1 (3)  
Weeks commencing 20th December and 27th December 2010, Christmas Break
2nd Division Week Commencing 3rd January 2011 
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 2 Invicta A 4 v 4 Basildon Hospital
Thurs 12 v 3 TT-on-Sea @ DL 5 v 4 Rawreth E
Wed 11 v 4 Canvey C 3 v 6 Whittingham
Frid 10 v 5 RESSC  A 9 v 0 Wakering
Tues 9 v 6 Hullbridge C 9 v 0 Runnymede C
Tues 8 v 7 Warehouse C 3 v 6 Hadleigh Forum C
2nd Division Week Commencing 10th January 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Frid 2 v 12 Basildon Hospital 5 v 4 TT-on-Sea @ DL
Wed 3 v 11 Rawreth E 7 v 2 Canvey C
Thurs 4 v 10 Whittingham 4 v 5 RESSC  A
Wed 5 v 9 Wakering 2 v 7 Hullbridge C
Frid 6 v 8 Runnymede C 8 v 1 Warehouse C
             
2nd Division Week Commencing 17th January 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Thurs 12 v 1 TT-on-Sea @ DL 9 v 0 Invicta A
Wed 11 v 2 Canvey C 4 v 5 Basildon Hospital
Frid 10 v 3 RESSC  A 6 v 3 Rawreth E
Tues 9 v 4 Hullbridge C 4 v 5 Whittingham
Tues 8 v 5 Warehouse C 6 v 3 Wakering
Mon 7 v 6 Hadleigh Forum C 3 v 6 Runnymede C
2nd Division Week Commencing 24th January 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 11 Invicta A 5 v 4 Canvey C
Frid 2 v 10 Basildon Hospital 3 v 6 RESSC  A
Wed 3 v 9 Rawreth E 2 v 7 Hullbridge C
Thurs 4 v 8 Whittingham 6 v 3 Warehouse C
Wed 5 v 7 Wakering 3 v 6 Hadleigh Forum C
             
2nd Division Week Commencing 31st January 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Frid 10 v 1 RESSC  A 8 v 1 Invicta A
Tues 9 v 2 Hullbridge C 5 v 4 Basildon Hospital
Tues 8 v 3 Warehouse C 2 v 7 Rawreth E
Mon 7 v 4 Hadleigh Forum C 4 v 5 Whittingham
Frid 6 v 5 Runnymede C 8 v 1 Wakering
Wed 11 v 12 Canvey C 2 v 7 TT-on-Sea @ DL
2nd Division Week Commencing 7th February 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 9 Invicta A 4 v 5 Hullbridge C
Frid 2 v 8 Basildon Hospital 6 v 3 Warehouse C
Wed 3 v 7 Rawreth E 1 v 8 Hadleigh Forum C
Thurs 4 v 6 Whittingham 3 v 6 Runnymede C
Thurs 12 v 10 TT-on-Sea @ DL 3 v 6 RESSC  A
             
Week Commencing 14th February Southend Closed Championships
2nd Division Week Commencing 21st February 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Tues 8 v 1 Warehouse C 5 v 4 Invicta A
Mon 7 v 2 Hadleigh Forum C 9 v 0 Basildon Hospital
Frid 6 v 3 Runnymede C 9 v 0 Rawreth E
Wed 5 v 4 Wakering 4 v 5 Whittingham
Tues 9 v 12 Hullbridge C 6 v 3 TT-on-Sea @ DL
Frid 10 v 11 RESSC  A 7 v 2 Canvey C
2nd Division Week Commencing 28th February 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 7 Invicta A 2 v 7 Hadleigh Forum C
Frid 2 v 6 Basildon Hospital 3 v 6 Runnymede C
Wed 3 v 5 Rawreth E 8 v 1 Wakering
Thurs 12 v 8 TT-on-Sea @ DL 6 v 3 Warehouse C
Wed 11 v 9 Canvey C 3 v 6 Hullbridge C
             
2nd Division Week Commencing 7th March 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Frid 6 v 1 Runnymede C 7 v 2 Invicta A
Wed 5 v 2 Wakering 5 v 3 Basildon Hospital
Thurs 4 v 3 Whittingham 5 v 4 Rawreth E
Mon 7 v 12 Hadleigh Forum C 5 v 4 TT-on-Sea @ DL
Tues 8 v 11 Warehouse C 8 v 1 Canvey C
Tues 9 v 10 Hullbridge C 6 v 3 RESSC  A
2nd Division Week Commencing 14th March 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 5 Invicta A 6 v 3 Wakering
Frid 2 v 4 Basildon Hospital 4 v 5 Whittingham
Thurs 12 v 6 TT-on-Sea @ DL 0 v 9 Runnymede C
Wed 11 v 7 Canvey C 2 v 7 Hadleigh Forum C
Frid 10 v 8 RESSC  A 9 v 0 Warehouse C
             
2nd Division Week Commencing 21st March 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Thurs 4 v 1 Whittingham 6 v 3 Invicta A
Wed 3 v 2 Rawreth E 0 v 9 Basildon Hospital
Wed 5 v 12 Wakering 5 v 4 TT-on-Sea @ DL
Frid 6 v 11 Runnymede C 9 v 0 Canvey C
Mon 7 v 10 Hadleigh Forum C 3 v 6 RESSC  A
Tues 8 v 9 Warehouse C 3 v 6 Hullbridge C
2nd Division Week Commencing 28th March 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 3 Invicta A 5 v 4 Rawreth E
Thurs 12 v 4 TT-on-Sea @ DL 4 v 5 Whittingham
Wed 11 v 5 Canvey C 4 v 5 Wakering
Frid 10 v 6 RESSC  A 6 v 3 Runnymede C
Tues 9 v 7 Hullbridge C 8 v 1 Hadleigh Forum C
             
2nd Division Week Commencing 4th April 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Frid 2 v 1 Basildon Hospital 2 v 7 Invicta A
Wed 3 v 12 Rawreth E 6 v 3 TT-on-Sea @ DL
Thurs 4 v 11 Whittingham 6 v 3 Canvey C
Wed 5 v 10 Wakering 1 v 8 RESSC  A
Frid 6 v 9 Runnymede C 3 v 6 Hullbridge C
Mon 7 v 8 Hadleigh Forum C 8 v 1 Warehouse C
2nd Division Week Commencing 11th April 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Thurs 12 v 2 TT-on-Sea @ DL 4 v 5 Basildon Hospital
Wed 11 v 3 Canvey C 5 v 4 Rawreth E
Frid 10 v 4 RESSC  A 5 v 4 Whittingham
Tues 9 v 5 Hullbridge C 8 v 1 Wakering
Tues 8 v 6 Warehouse C 3 v 6 Runnymede C
             
Week Commencing 18th April 2011 Rose Bowl Final