Southend and District Table Tennis League, Launched since 1927, now with 60 teams and over 300 players registered.

Welcome to SDTTL Website
League History
League News
Table Tennis Coaching
Read/Add Comments
Winter League 2010-2011
Weekly Results
PremD, D1, D2, D3, D4,
Latest League Tables
Players Averages
Southend Echo Reports
Summer League 2010
Latest League Tables
More Competitions
Interleague
Rosebowl
Other Information
Forms
TT Links
League Contacts
















Weekly ResultsLatest League TablesPlayers AveragesSouthend Echo Reports

Premier Division, | Division 1, | Division 2, | Division 3, | Division 4,

The Southend &  District Table Tennis League
League Results 2010 / 11
3rd Division
3rd Division Week Commencing 20th September 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 12 Runnymede D 3 v 6 Rawreth F
Wed 2 v 11 Hullbridge E 2 v 7 Canvey D
Tues 3 v 10 Hullbridge F 6 v 3 Invicta B
Frid 4 v 9 RESSC  B 2 v 7 Castle Point A
Thurs 5 v 8 David Lloyd Centre 8 v 1 Hullbridge D
Frid 6 v 7 St. Peters 8 v 1 Legra D
3rd Division Week Commencing 27th September 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Mon 11 v 1 Canvey D 6 v 3 Runnymede D
Thurs 10 v 2 Invicta B 4 v 5 Hullbridge E
Tues 9 v 3 Castle Point A 9 v 0 Hullbridge F
Wed 8 v 4 Hullbridge D 5 v 4 RESSC  B
Mon 7 v 5 Legra D 1 v 8 David Lloyd Centre
             
3rd Division Week Commencing 4th October 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 10 Runnymede D 5 v 4 Invicta B
Wed 2 v 9 Hullbridge E 2 v 7 Castle Point A
Tues 3 v 8 Hullbridge F 1 v 8 Hullbridge D
Frid 4 v 7 RESSC  B 8 v 1 Legra D
Thurs 5 v 6 David Lloyd Centre 5 v 4 St. Peters
Thurs 12 v 11 Rawreth F 1 v 8 Canvey D
3rd Division Week Commencing 11th October 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Tues 9 v 1 Castle Point A 7 v 2 Runnymede D
Wed 8 v 2 Hullbridge D 8 v 1 Hullbridge E
Mon 7 v 3 Legra D 3 v 6 Hullbridge F
Frid 6 v 4 St. Peters 3 v 6 RESSC  B
Thurs 10 v 12 Invicta B 4 v 5 Rawreth F
             
Week Commencing 18th October 2010 Rose Bowl Knockout Competition Round 1 (1)  
3rd Division Week Commencing 25th October 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 8 Runnymede D 0 v 9 Hullbridge D
Wed 2 v 7 Hullbridge E 6 v 3 Legra D
Tues 3 v 6 Hullbridge F 0 v 9 St. Peters
Frid 4 v 5 RESSC  B 0 v 9 David Lloyd Centre
Thurs 12 v 9 Rawreth F 2 v 7 Castle Point A
Mon 11 v 10 Canvey D 6 v 3 Invicta B
3rd Division Week Commencing 1st November 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Mon 7 v 1 Legra D 6 v 3 Runnymede D
Frid 6 v 2 St. Peters 8 v 1 Hullbridge E
Thurs 5 v 3 David Lloyd Centre 6 v 3 Hullbridge F
Wed 8 v 12 Hullbridge D 2 v 7 Rawreth F
Tues 9 v 11 Castle Point A 7 v 2 Canvey D
             
3rd Division Week Commencing 8th November 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 6 Runnymede D 0 v 9 St. Peters
Wed 2 v 5 Hullbridge E 1 v 8 David Lloyd Centre
Tues 3 v 4 Hullbridge F 4 v 4 RESSC  B
Thurs 12 v 7 Rawreth F 3 v 6 Legra D
Mon 11 v 8 Canvey D 4 v 5 Hullbridge D
Thurs 10 v 9 Invicta B 2 v 7 Castle Point A
Week Commencing 15th November 2010 Rose Bowl Knockout Competition Round 1 (2)  
3rd Division Week Commencing 22nd November 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Thurs 5 v 1 David Lloyd Centre 6 v 3 Runnymede D
Frid 4 v 2 RESSC  B 8 v 1 Hullbridge E
Frid 6 v 12 St. Peters 7 v 2 Rawreth F
Mon 7 v 11 Legra D 2 v 7 Canvey D
Wed 8 v 10 Hullbridge D 5 v 4 Invicta B
             
3rd Division Week Commencing 29th November 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 4 Runnymede D 4 v 5 RESSC  B
Wed 2 v 3 Hullbridge E void Hullbridge F
Thurs 12 v 5 Rawreth F 4 v 5 David Lloyd Centre
Mon 11 v 6 Canvey D 3 v 6 St. Peters
Thurs 10 v 7 Invicta B 6 v 3 Legra D
Tues 9 v 8 Castle Point A 8 v 1 Hullbridge D
3rd Division Week Commencing 6th December 2010
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Tues 3 v 1 Hullbridge F 5 v 4 Runnymede D
Frid 4 v 12 RESSC  B 5 v 4 Rawreth F
Thurs 5 v 11 David Lloyd Centre 9 v 0 Canvey D
Frid 6 v 10 St. Peters 9 v 0 Invicta B
Mon 7 v 9 Legra D 3 v 6 Castle Point A
             
Week Commencing 13th December 2010 Rose Bowl Knockout Competition Round 1 (3)  
Weeks commencing 20th December and 27th December 2010, Christmas Break
3rd Division Week Commencing 3rd January 2011 
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 2 Runnymede D 4 v 5 Hullbridge E
Thurs 12 v 3 Rawreth F 7 v 2 Hullbridge F
Mon 11 v 4 Canvey D void RESSC  B
Thurs 10 v 5 Invicta B 1 v 8 David Lloyd Centre
Tues 9 v 6 Castle Point A 6 v 3 St. Peters
Wed 8 v 7 Hullbridge D 4 v 5 Legra D
3rd Division Week Commencing 10th January 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 2 v 12 Hullbridge E 1 v 8 Rawreth F
Tues 3 v 11 Hullbridge F 4 v 5 Canvey D
Frid 4 v 10 RESSC  B 5 v 4 Invicta B
Thurs 5 v 9 David Lloyd Centre 5 v 4 Castle Point A
Frid 6 v 8 St. Peters 4 v 5 Hullbridge D
             
3rd Division Week Commencing 17th January 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Thurs 12 v 1 Rawreth F 8 v 1 Runnymede D
Mon 11 v 2 Canvey D 6 v 3 Hullbridge E
Thurs 10 v 3 Invicta B 3 v 6 Hullbridge F
Tues 9 v 4 Castle Point A 8 v 1 RESSC  B
Wed 8 v 5 Hullbridge D 1 v 8 David Lloyd Centre
Mon 7 v 6 Legra D 2 v 7 St. Peters
3rd Division Week Commencing 24th January 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 11 Runnymede D 3 v 6 Canvey D
Wed 2 v 10 Hullbridge E 2 v 7 Invicta B
Tues 3 v 9 Hullbridge F 1 v 8 Castle Point A
Frid 4 v 8 RESSC  B 5 v 4 Hullbridge D
Thurs 5 v 7 David Lloyd Centre 9 v 0 Legra D
             
3rd Division Week Commencing 31st January 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Thurs 10 v 1 Invicta B 5 v 4 Runnymede D
Tues 9 v 2 Castle Point A 9 v 0 Hullbridge E
Wed 8 v 3 Hullbridge D 4 v 5 Hullbridge F
Mon 7 v 4 Legra D 5 v 4 RESSC  B
Frid 6 v 5 St. Peters 3 v 6 David Lloyd Centre
Mon 11 v 12 Canvey D 5 v 4 Rawreth F
3rd Division Week Commencing 7th February 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 9 Runnymede D 1 v 8 Castle Point A
Wed 2 v 8 Hullbridge E 1 v 8 Hullbridge D
Tues 3 v 7 Hullbridge F 7 v 2 Legra D
Frid 4 v 6 RESSC  B 4 v 5 St. Peters
Thurs 12 v 10 Rawreth F 3 v 6 Invicta B
             
Week Commencing 14th February Southend Closed Championships
3rd Division Week Commencing 21st February 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 8 v 1 Hullbridge D 6 v 3 Runnymede D
Mon 7 v 2 Legra D 6 v 3 Hullbridge E
Frid 6 v 3 St. Peters 7 v 2 Hullbridge F
Thurs 5 v 4 David Lloyd Centre 7 v 2 RESSC  B
Tues 9 v 12 Castle Point A 7 v 2 Rawreth F
Thurs 10 v 11 Invicta B 2 v 7 Canvey D
3rd Division Week Commencing 28th February 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 7 Runnymede D 7 v 2 Legra D
Wed 2 v 6 Hullbridge E 4 v 5 St. Peters
Tues 3 v 5 Hullbridge F 6 v 3 David Lloyd Centre
Thurs 12 v 8 Rawreth F 5 v 4 Hullbridge D
Mon 11 v 9 Canvey D 3 v 6 Castle Point A
             
3rd Division Week Commencing 7th March 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Frid 6 v 1 St. Peters 4 v 5 Runnymede D
Thurs 5 v 2 David Lloyd Centre 9 v 0 Hullbridge E
Frid 4 v 3 RESSC  B 6 v 3 Hullbridge F
Mon 7 v 12 Legra D 4 v 5 Rawreth F
Wed 8 v 11 Hullbridge D 5 v 4 Canvey D
Tues 9 v 10 Castle Point A 9 v 0 Invicta B
3rd Division Week Commencing 14th March 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 5 Runnymede D 3 v 6 David Lloyd Centre
Wed 2 v 4 Hullbridge E 5 v 4 RESSC  B
Thurs 12 v 6 Rawreth F 6 v 3 St. Peters
Mon 11 v 7 Canvey D 9 v 0 Legra D
Thurs 10 v 8 Invicta B 4 v 5 Hullbridge D
             
3rd Division Week Commencing 21st March 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Frid 4 v 1 RESSC  B 3 v 6 Runnymede D
Tues 3 v 2 Hullbridge F 6 v 3 Hullbridge E
Thurs 5 v 12 David Lloyd Centre 8 v 1 Rawreth F
Frid 6 v 11 St. Peters 3 v 6 Canvey D
Mon 7 v 10 Legra D 4 v 5 Invicta B
Wed 8 v 9 Hullbridge D 1 v 8 Castle Point A
3rd Division Week Commencing 28th March 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 1 v 3 Runnymede D 1 v 8 Hullbridge F
Thurs 12 v 4 Rawreth F 4 v 5 RESSC  B
Mon 11 v 5 Canvey D 0 v 9 David Lloyd Centre
Thurs 10 v 6 Invicta B 2 v 7 St. Peters
Tues 9 v 7 Castle Point A 5 v 4 Legra D
             
3rd Division Week Commencing 4th April 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Wed 2 v 1 Hullbridge E 4 v 5 Runnymede D
Tues 3 v 12 Hullbridge F 6 v 3 Rawreth F
Frid 4 v 11 RESSC  B 4 v 5 Canvey D
Thurs 5 v 10 David Lloyd Centre 9 v 0 Invicta B
Frid 6 v 9 St. Peters 3 v 6 Castle Point A
Mon 7 v 8 Legra D 6 v 3 Hullbridge D
3rd Division Week Commencing 11th April 2011
Played Match Home Team Score   Score Away Team
Thurs 12 v 2 Rawreth F 8 v 1 Hullbridge E
Mon 11 v 3 Canvey D 2 v 7 Hullbridge F
Thurs 10 v 4 Invicta B 4 v 5 RESSC  B
Tues 9 v 5 Castle Point A 7 v 2 David Lloyd Centre
Wed 8 v 6 Hullbridge D 5 v 4 St. Peters
             
Week Commencing 18th April 2011 Rose Bowl Final