Click here to register with ETTA
SDTTL Rose Bowl Competition 2010-11 
Drawn Groups 
To be played during the 3 weeks set aside in the Winter Season callendar,
Please refer to your Rose Bowl Handbook for contact numbers
Wk com Match 1 Match 2
18-Oct-10 1 v 3 2 v 4
15-Nov-10 1 v 2 4 v 3
13-Dec-10 4 v 1 3 v 2
Group 1
1 Wakering Jenny Butler Wednesday
2 Hullbridge C Dennis Warren Tuesday W Gp 1
3 Lentern C Steve Appleby Wednesday
4 Canvey D Rob McDonald Monday
Group 2
1 Runnymede A Eddie Hodson Wednesday
2 Hadleigh Forum B David Woolmer Wednesday W Gp 2
3 Rawreth Juniors Andy Nunn Friday
4 RESSC    B Pam Swan Friday
Group 3
1 Rawreth C Colin Clements Wednesday
2 Canvey A Ray Wilson Wednesday W Gp 3
3 Basildon Hospital Adrian Atkinson Friday
4 Hullbridge G Jo Hills Monday
Group 4
1 Hadleigh Forum A Graham Farmer Monday
2 Vacancy    W Gp 4
3 Rawreth E Lou Hopkins Wednesday
4 Runnymede C Tony Coeshall Friday
Group 5
1 Rayleigh Mill Rob Harris Tuesday
2 TT-on-Sea @ DL   B Julie Burns Thursday W Gp 5
3 St. Peters  Brian Parker Friday
4 Canvey B Tony Westwell Wednesday
Group 6
1 David Lloyd Centre Steven Marr Thursday
2 RESSC    A Ron Coutts Friday W Gp 6
3 Lentern A Paul Brown Tuesday
4 Hullbridge E Bill Hoy Wednesday
Group 7
1 Legra C Neil Warren Wednesday
2 Hockley B Trevor Vincent Thursday W Gp 7
3 Runnymede D Anne Adlington Wednesday
4 TT-on-Sea @ DL   A Paul Skeggs Thursday
Group 8
1 Rawreth B Babul McLeod Thursday
2 Lentern E Peter Lucraft Thursday W Gp 8
3 Invicta A David Barnes Wednesday
4 Warehouse D Graham Back Tuesday
 
Group 9
1 Hullbridge A Nigel Lamb Friday
2 Warehouse C Mark Doxey Tuesday W Gp 9
3 Castle Point A Keith Neville Tuesday
4 Customs B Richard Kidd Wednesday
Group 10
1 Vacancy
2 Invicta B John Golding Thursday W Gp 10
3 Hullbridge H Tony Molisso Friday
4 Lentern D Peter Pond Thursday
Group 11
1 Rawreth A Kevin Read Tuesday
2 Hullbridge B Howard Grant Monday W Gp 11
3 Canvey C Lee McGonagle Wednesday
4 Hadleigh Forum D Jean Catley Tuesday
Group 12
1 Castle Point B Martin Roberts Tuesday
2 Hullbridge D Bob Shingleton-Smith Wednesday W Gp 12
3 Legra A John Poysden Thursday
4 Whittingham Craig Harris Thursday
Group 13
1 Lentern B Chris Crooks Friday
2 Runnymede B Tony Millward Friday W Gp 13
3 Hadleigh Forum C David Thomas Monday
4 Hockley A James Dwyer Thursday
Group 14
1 Canvey E Ray Baker Wednesday
2 Legra D Dan Sanderson Monday W Gp 14
3 Rawreth D Ken Field Tuesday
4 Warehouse A Jim Stait Tuesday
Group 15
1 Customs A Roger Woolley Tuesday
2 Warehouse B Ray Balchin Tuesday W Gp 15
3 Rawreth F Andy Nunn Thursday
4 Hullbridge F Simon Lowman Tuesday