Sdttl 2011/12 1st Round Rosebowl Handicaps
1.  All Players in the 1st Round Knockout, must have played in at least 3 League Matches.
2.  All Players must be in the Handicap List below.
3.  All Captains must make sure Players are eligible.
4.  Players may play up into a higher team.
The Group Stages this year, have received good support from Clubs, but some points of controversy have arisen, as is the usual in this Competition; where it is difficult to produce an event, that proves fair to all participants. Any ideas any of you have, please do discuss them at next year's AGM: these will be welcome.
Thank you for your support of this Competition
We wish you a Very Happy & Healthy New Year
Lou, Ken & Jayne.                                     24th December 2011
Revised Rosebowl Handicaps for 1st Round
Canvey TTC
C Peter Cray +1
Lee McGonagle  +2
D Geoff Banthorpe +6
Les Rider +6
Rob McDonald +6
Steve Parker +6
Richard Nichol +7
E Ray Barker +7
Dave Short +7
Alfie Curtis +7
Doug Prin +11
Castle Point TTC
A Keith Neville 0
Barry Delf 0
Simon Jacob 0
B Martin Roberts +6
Ben Brook +6
Tony Ayliffe +7
C Colin Smith +7
Paul Thompson +7
Kevin Cox +11
Dave Humphreys +11
Richard Riebold +11
Dream Team
A Steve Marr 0
Chris Taylor  +1
Jan Thorpe +1
Behn Taylor +1
Pat Townsley +8
Hadleigh Forum TTC
C Russell Bright -5
Graham Farmer -5
David Thomas -5
Mark Everard -4
Tony Mace -4
Hockley
B Terry Lazurus +6
Joshua Copeland +6
Paul Henlen +6
Keith Abbott +7
Brian Bissenden +7
Hullbridge
A Glenn Johnson -11
Hamish Innes -11
Richard Brown -11
Nigel Lamb -11
Tim Pang  -10
B Richard Hiskey  -6
Andy Seabrook -5
Howard Grant -5
Jean Chasmer -4
C Peter Saunders -6
Andy Seaman  -6
George Pavitt  -5
Bill Smith -5
Lyn Attridge -4
Jim McKechnie -4
Dennis Warren +2
E Bob Shingleton-Smith +6
Paul Ogden +6
Janet Finch  +6
Anne Lane  +7
Sue Reece +7
 
Lentern
A Terry Guymer -12
Django Fung -12
Norbert Fullerton -11
Martin Turner -10
Paul Brown -8
Charlie Bates -6
B Ian Rattray -11
Steve Appleby -8
John Lott -8
Brian Spencer -5
 
Rawreth
B Keith Phillips -12
Babul McLeod -12
Minda Sinkus -12
Keith Adams -12
Eric Green -11
Dave Calleja -10
C Dave Colwill -6
Trevor Ward -6
Chris Auckett -6
Collin Clements  -5
Ben Matthews -5
Alby Warner  -4
D Neil Want -6
Matt Rolfe -5
Andy Nunn -4
Colin Barham -4
Mel Jones -4
Emily Godfrey -4
 
Rawreth Juniors
A  James McDowell +6
Aaron Crisp +7
Matt Terry +7
Nick Tyson +11
Sam Verrinder +11
 
Runnymede A
A Stuart Gibbs -12
Kevin Caldon -12
Dave Bowles -11
Gary Baker -11
Ed Hodson -10
Sam Lowman -5
 
Thorpe Bay
A John Poysden -12
Alex Abbot -12
John Monk -12
Paul Whatton -12
B Jamie Willson -11
Owen Warren -11
Pete (Spud) Saunders -11
Gurjit Bhambra -11
Richard Stubbington -10
S McSweeney -10
 
Wakering
A Cliff Noakes +2
Dick Gilbert +2
Jenny Butler +7
Dave Accleton +7
 
Ken Field, Lou Hopkins and Jayne Johnson